Stationery

Daily Notices

App

Calendar

Newsletter

Parent Portal

Our Staff

Daily Notices

App

Calendar

Newsletter

Portal

Senior Leadership Team

Mr. Cameron Stone

Principal

Email

Dr. Michael Taylor

Deputy Principal/Curriculum
German

Email

Ms. Kelly Jennings

Deputy Principal/Pastoral Care
Te Reo

Email

Mrs. Allana George

Assistant Principal/Academic Achievement
Mathematics

Email

Mr. Dirk Vermeulen

Principal’s Nominee
Mathematics

Email

Deans

Kelly Rawcliffe

Year 9 Dean
Fabric Technology

Email

Mr. Jeff Walker

Year 10 Dean
Social Science, Geography

Email

Mr. Bill McGeoch

Year 11 Dean
Science

Email

Lucy Gibbon

Year 12 Dean
Teacher-In-Charge Art

Email

Heidi Seales

Year 13 Dean
Teacher-In-Charge Drama

Email

Head of Departments

Mrs. Melanie Visser

English Curriculum Co-ordinator

Email

Mr. Richard Armond

Science Curriculum Co-ordinator

Email

Mr. David Daughtery

Mathematics Curriculum Co-ordinator

Email

Mr. Daniel Kerr

Social Sciences Curriculum Co-ordinator
Mathematics

Email

Mrs. Wendy Walker

Health and Home Economics Curriculum Co-ordinator

Email

Mr. Nicholas Orr

Arts Curriculum Co-ordinator
Music

Email

Mr. Joseph Burke

Teacher-In-Charge Business Studies & Commerce

Email

Mr. Ian Anglesey

Technology Curriculum Co-ordinator

Email

 

Miss Denise Kay

HOD Physical Educaton

Email

Whaea Tracey Herewini-Davis

HOD Te Rangimarie

Email

Ms. Tracey Jones

Teacher-in-charge Whaimana Ako

Email

Whaea Melissa Henare

Teacher-in-charge Ngā Wānanga a Māui Pōtiki (Alternative Education)

Email

Mr Buka Waqalevu

Ngā Wānanga a Māui Pōtiki (Alternative Education)

Email

Whaea Makere Gerrard

Teacher-in-charge Te Reo Maori

Email

Ms. Liza Albers

Guidance Counsellor

Email

Learning Support

Mrs. Lisa Dent

Learning Support Co-ordinator

Email

Ms. Lucille Roodbeen

Literacy, Numeracy, SENCO

Email

Learning Support Assistants

Miss Nikki Farley – ESOL Assistant
Mr. Daniel Martin
Miss Stacey Milham
Mrs. Debbie Rawlinson
Mrs. Desiree Russell
Ms. Sharon Swainson
Ms. Jessica Mondia

Classroom Teachers

Mrs. Suzanne Blackwell – English

Mrs. Casey Eynon – Health, Food Technology, Vocational Pathways

Mrs. Robyn Fairbrother – Food Technology

Mr. Andrew Hunger – Mathematics

Mr. Paul Jones – Technology

Mr. Jim Park – Mathematics

Mrs. Fiona Putt – Science, Agriculture

Mr. Daniel Woodd – English

Mrs Jasmine Vincent – Science

Mrs. Peta Ransfield – Health, Physical Education

J Sullivan – Social Studies, Vocational Pathways

Mr. Colin Franklyn – Technology, Health

Miss Georgia Whitehead – Health, Physical Education

Mrs. Lauren Horne – Science

Ms. Kathy Gracia – English

Mrs. Alison Wright – English

Mrs. Divya Krishnan – Science

Whaimana Ako (Teen Parent Unit)

Mrs. Amanda Hill – Teacher

Mrs. Fflur Morgan – Teacher

Mrs. Amy Adams – Administration Assistant

Ms. Jean Tuhiwai – Driver

Te Rangimārie

Ms. Jeanette Bell – Teacher

Mrs. Marie Evans – Teacher

Te Rangimārie Learning Support Assistants

Mrs. Michelle Anderson

Mr. Craig Cheyne

Mrs. Maree Evans

Ms. Sandy Cooper

Miss Natalie Lurch

Ms. Natasha Peck

Mrs. Daniela Tudor

Mrs. Leah Waddell

Mrs. Linda Young

Mrs. Sandy Rawles

Mrs. Lisa Newsome

Mr. Gianni Pedemonte

Support Staff

Miss Diane Lithgow – Principal’s Personal Assistant

Mrs. Suzie Terry – Finances

Mrs. Emma Bolger – Office Administrator, Attendance Officer

Mrs Raeleen Hancock – Office Administrator

Mrs. Christine Baxter – Ākonga Support

Miss Philippa Smith – Sports Coordinator

Mrs. Karen Lobb – Vocational Pathways

Mrs. Viv Milner – Careers Advisor

Mrs. Kelly Macks – Librarian

Mrs. Debbie Stone – Science Technician

Ms. Tracey Reynolds – Arts Coordinator

Mr. Neil Dodunski – Caretaker

Ms. Lorraine Kelsen – Groundsperson

Miss Tania Moore – Office Assistant

Mr. Damian Wilson Officer – Kāhui Ako Attendance Officer

Ms Carleen Olsen – Kāhui Ako Attendance Officer

Ms. Tash Allerby – Guidance Counsellor

For all other enquiries and/or contact details, please contact the school office 06 765 6039